List of 4 items.

  • STATE CHAMPIONS


    2017 - Volleyball 
    2016 - Volleyball
    2015 - Volleyball
    2008 - Girls Basketball
    2007 - Baseball
    2005 - Baseball
    1994 - Softball
    1988 - Boys Basketball
    BEGAN GHSA
    1987 - Basketball
    1986 - Boys Basketball
    1985 - Boys Basketball
    1984 - Boys Basketball
    1982 - Golf
    1980 - Boys Basketball
  • REGION CHAMPIONS


    2016 - Girls Basketball
    2015 - Volleyball, Girls Soccer
    2014 - Softball, Football, Girls Basketball
    2013 - Football, Girls Soccer, Girls Basketball
    2012 - Girls Basketball, Girls Soccer
    2011 - Baseball, Golf, Boys Basketball
    2010 - Baseball
    2009 - Boys Basketball
    2008 - Girls Golf, Baseball
    2007 - Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
    2006 - Baseball
    2005 - Baseball
    2004 - Baseball
    1996 - Football, Girls Basketball
    1995 - Girls Basketball
    1994 - Girls Basketball
    1991 - Girls Basketball
    1989 - Girls Basketball
    1988 - Boys Basketball
    BEGAN GHSA
    1986 - Girls Basketball
    1985 - Football
    1983 - Football, Girls Basketball
    1982 - Girls Basketball
    1981 - Girls Basketball
    1980 - Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
    1979 - Girls Basketball
    1978 - Girls Basketball
    1977 - Girls Basketball
    1976 - Boys Basketball
  • SUB-REGION CHAMPIONS

    2012 - Girls Basketball
    2011 - Baseball
    2010 - Football, Girls Basketball, Baseball
    2009 - Girls Basketball
     
  • ATHLETES AT THE NEXT LEVEL

    Class of 2017

    Rudy Amaya - Baseball, ABAC
    Southern Britt - Cheerleading, University of Georgia
    Claudia Chisolm - Volleyball, University of Montevallo
    Reagan Glisson - Soccer, 
    University of Georgia
    Rachel Hill - Volleyball, Augusta State University
    Darius Kelly - Football, Alma College
    Courtney Simon - Soccer, 
    LaGrange College
    Bryson Smeltzer - Baseball, ABAC
    Catie Thomas - Basketball, Softball, LaGrange College
     

    Class of 2016

    Jessica Arnsdorff - Soccer, LaGrange College
    Chris Bashlor - Baseball, Lipscomb University
    Alex Herndon - Football, West Point
    Brent Sanders - Football, Shorter University
    Morgan Sterrett - Softball, Gordon State College
    Tristan Triplett - Baseball, USCB

    Class of 2015

    Robert Heyward - Football, Towson State
    Caleb Hill - Baseball, Savannah State
    A.J. Keene - Football, Gardner Webb
    Abigail Lewis - Basketball, Converse College
    Tyrone Riley - Football, N.C. State

    Class of 2014

    Khaliq Hughes - Basketball, Albany State University
    Derek Kirkland - Football, Savannah State University
    Tripp Pearson - Football, Kennesaw State University
    Michael Peterson - Football, Valdosta State University
    Milan Richard - Football, Clemson University
    Austin Thomas - Baseball, Truett McConnell
    Jordan Walker - Football, Kennesaw State University
    Andre Wilson - Football, Alabama State University

    Class of 2013

    Micah Culbreth - Football, Presbyterian College
    Patricia Forrester - Swimming, University of Tennessee
    Caty Hulsey - Swimming, University of North Carolina
    Ryan Jennings - Football, Olivet Nazarene
    Reagan Jones - Football, Olivet Nazarene
    Alexus Parker - Basketball, Prarie View AGM

    Class of 2012

    Hunter Newman - Baseball, LSU
    Ryan Lawlor - Baseball, University of Georgia, Atlanta Braves

    Class of 2010

    Dominic Demasi - Baseball, Valdosta State, Cleveland Indians

    Class of 2009

    Tyler Bashlor - Baseball, South Georgia College, New York Mets

    Class of 2005

    Demarcus Dobbs - Football, University of Georgia, SanFransisco 49ers, Seattle Seahawks



Calvary Day School

Calvary Day School offers a Christ-centered educational experience for grades Pre-K – 12 through the development of the total student- spiritually, academically, socially, and physically. We provide the best, most affordable private education in Savannah, Georgia.